ביצ'ז לא מכירים אותי (danbi) wrote in sweetandfluffy,
ביצ'ז לא מכירים אותי
danbi
sweetandfluffy

  • Mood:

Declaring my love. And stuff.

I think I'll have to point her here, but I'd like to declare my undying love for supergrover24. I lurk at your journal so happily. It's bad to lurk but you know...I do it out of love. Loooooooooove.

Seriously though, you're a fun person. You make me laugh and stuff. I'm no good at being fluffy, I just thought I'd say hello.

And do that whole undying love declaration thing.

Okay then, sexy, I think that'll about do it for my message that was neither sweet nor fluffy, but was geared towards you and includes the word fuckcakes. ♥
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 7 comments

Deleted comment

I think it's new. tipgardener made it. Good times.

Hahaha, yay - it worked. The adoration is a bonus. ;)

I WILL NOT STOP. OR MAYBE I WILL. I'M UNDECIDED. I WANT A SCONE.

I'm glad you didn't think this was too dorky. It's fun!

Why does everyone run away when I compliment them? I throw my hearts at you:

♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

PSST! I love your Grover icon. Heh.

Deleted comment

Shit, I totally misspelled his user name. BAH! Oh well, you knew whom I meant, and that'll have to do.

Bah.

SCONES ARE GOOD BECAUSE THEY SALVAGE MY NON-BRITISH DISLIKE OF ALL THINGS TEA-FLAVOURED.

Well, the next time I'm complimented, I'm gonna tackle the shit out of that person. It'll be messy and poopy and gross, but I won't run!

Um.

Run-on sentences are fun, especially when you start talking about something important like why war is wrong and end up complaining about the softness of muffins.

Haha, are those the waffle cones then? Most cones I see are not cone-shaped at all. Maybe it's a California thing, I dunno.

Deleted comment

I didn't notice it until I saw your response. I also made a slip-up yesterday and wrote "hear" instead of "here." I lose at spelling this week.

I wish I liked tea. I sort of like Bedouin tea, but not the usual stuff. I've tried, and I hate it cause everyone loves tea. But one of my online friends says that if I read enough Jane Austin and stuff, maybe it'll help.

I can only hope. *fateful sigh*

Mmm...sighs are hot.

I hate soft muffins. Well not soft, but the kind that crumble. I don't think one should be reduced to using kitchenware to eat desserts that are better as finger-food. It's like a Seinfeld episode I saw where they were eating Snickers bars with forks. Weird.

But the 3 represents a double scoop of ice cream.

And here I thought you were offering me coned boobs.

Deleted comment